Connecticut Freshwater Guide Service

One of your best resources when fishing a new river or location is a quality fishing guide. Here is a current list provided by the CT DEEP. As we receive more info about these and other guides we will be sure to update our website.


Connecticut Featured Freshwater Guides

[adinserter name=”Block 7″]

All Connecticut Freshwater Guides

Guide Service Name City, State, Zip Phone
A-fish-ionado KEITH M TANNER COLCHESTER CT 06415 (203) 521-2457
Eastern CT Fly Fishing MICHAEL CARL COVENTRY CT 06238 (860) 716-0825
Farmington River Trading Co SETH S BOYNICK BLOOMFIELD CT 06002 (860) 305-9111
Fishing Quiet Waters JOHN M BUSLEWICZ GOSHEN CT 06756 (860) 601-3824
Fishing With Zach ZACHARY ST. AMAND BARKHAMSTED CT 06063 (646) 641-5618
Fly Fishing Connecticut JEFF A YATES NEW MILFORD CT 06776 (203) 216-7078
NH Rivers Guide Service GERALD CROW MANCHESTER NH 03104 (603) 889-5611
Ron Merly’s Fishing Guide Service RONALD MERLY BRIDGEPORT CT 06604 (203) 558-2787
The Fisherman LLC STEVEN CULTON MIDDLETOWN CT 06457 (860) 346-3064
The French Fly Fisherman ANTOINE BISSIEUX MANCHESTER CENTER VT 05255 (860) 759-4464
The Selective Angler FREDERICK JEANS NEW HARTFORD CT 06057 (860) 693-6642
Tristan’s Fishing Guide Service TRISTAN E WILGAN MONROE CT 06468 (203) 993-0639
LENNART S AHRSTROM CORNWALL BRIDGE CT 06754 (860) 672-2267
BENJAMIN ALEX MILLBROOK NY 12545 (845) 489-1150
WILLIAM W ARDUSSI MORRIS CT 06763 (860) 485-6895
JAMES F BAIRD NEW MILFORD CT 06776 (203) 417-0761
GEOFFREY R BERGEN SOUTHINGTON CT 06489 (203) 241-8410
BENJAMIN M BILELLO JR DURHAM CT 06422 (860) 316-5394
JOHN J BILOTTA MADISON CT 06443 (301) 351-0121
SEAN K CALLINAN MADISON CT 06443 (203) 444-3651
PAUL W CHIAPPETTA RIVERSIDE CT 06878 (203) 637-1522
HERBERT V DARROW III TILLSON NY 12486 (845) 235-4557
MATTHEW D DEBARBER NAUGATUCK CT 06770 (203) 506-0175
ANTHONY J DEFELICE SANDY HOOK CT 06482 (910) 381-8304
FRANK A DEGRAZIO CARMEL NY 10512 (845) 225-4958
HARRY DESMOND GREAT BARRINGTON MA 01230 (413) 446-5147
JOSEPH M DOERING EAST GRANBY CT 06026 (860) 559-8657
HENRY E FREDERICKS PORTLAND CT 06480 (860) 316-7020
MATTHEW P FREUDENBERG SHARON CT 06069 (860) 866-8292
STEPHEN GAROFALO VERNON CT 06066 (860) 646-2632
LOUIS B GAUDET SOMERS CT 06071 (860) 810-7899
MICHAEL C HAYES WESTON CT 06883 (203) 341-8541
JOHN HILDENBRAND SANDY HOOK CT 06482 (845) 242-7730
STEPHEN A HOGAN UNIONVILLE CT 06085 (860) 995-8128
ANDREW M KERILLA MONROE CT 06468 (203) 895-4244
DERRICK L KIRKPATRICK MILFORD CT 06460 (203) 878-1419
JOSEPH J KOCHIS III MILFORD CT 06460 (203) 874-1756
DANIEL T LAFFIN NORTH HAVEN CT 06473 (203) 676-0117
WILLIAM C LANZONI JR WALLINGFORD CT 06492 (203) 506-6600
RAYMOND P LAVOIE GOSHEN CT 06756 (860) 491-2623
GREGORY R LETHBRIDGE WARREN CT 06777 (860) 601-1731
BRUCE A MARINO GRANBY CT 06035 (860) 872-9701
DANIEL M MARINO WEST CORNWALL CT 06796 (860) 672-1020
PAUL MCCAIN OCEANSIDE NY 11572 (516) 536-1418
HAROLD MCMILLAN JR CANAAN CT 06018 (203) 222-4070
PAUL B MUELLER NAUGATUCK CT 06770 (203) 910-3676
ROB B NICHOLAS CORNWALL CT 06753 (860) 387-3300
JOSEPH G O’BRYAN WEST SIMSBURY CT 06092 (860) 217-1817
BERTRAND G OUELLETTE NEW MILFORD CT 06776 (203) 788-6532
RICARDO PARRILLA MERIDEN CT 06451 (203) 500-7020
WILLIAM A PELLETREAU SANDY HOOK CT 06482 (203) 426-2048
LOUIS G PELOUBET NIANTIC CT 06357 (860) 691-0250
MICHAEL D PINEAULT COLCHESTER CT 06415 (860) 537-1239
JONATHAN PUHALSKI WINSTED CT 06098 (860) 379-9387
JACOB RAJEWSKI SR MILFORD CT 06460 (203) 283-9208
BRUCE M RAULUKAITIS CROMWELL CT 06416 (860) 729-5475
SALVATORE R RENZUELLA NORWALK CT 06854 (203) 722-8901
GEOFFREY H RICE WESTPORT CT 06880 (203) 856-5956
JOSEPH G RIST POUGHKEEPSIE NY 12601 (845) 462-5342
DONALD ROBERTS ANDOVER CT 06232 (860) 742-2988
DYLAN ROBERTS SHARON CT 06069 (860) 364-5064
JASON I ROUNDS HEBRON CT 06248 (804) 928-5303
LISA N SHEPPARD FAIRFIELD CT 06824 (203) 556-7317
RICHARD J STROLIS JR SIMSBURY CT 06070 (860) 309-4795
MARK R SWENSON SOUTHBURY CT 06488 (203) 632-0206
SALVATORE TARTAGLIONE BARKHAMSTED CT 06063 (203) 650-8767
KENNETH TEDFORD LUDLOW VT 05149 (802) 228-8264
ELLIOT G THOMAS GLASTONBURY CT 06033 (484) 225-5887
PRESTON A TORREY AVON CT 06001 (860) 675-6161
JAMES L TRINQUE UNION CT 06076 (860) 684-1575
LISA WEINER NEW PRESTON CT 06777 (860) 868-7665
JAMES WIESENBERG MILFORD CT 06460 (203) 562-7025
LOUIS F WILSON MIDDLEBURY CT 06762 (203) 501-4898
JED P WILSON DANBURY CT 06812 (203) 570-7952
DAN WOOD WATERFORD CT 06385 (860) 442-6343
RICHARD WOODWARD UNIONVILLE CT 06085 (860) 462-3190
DAVID W YOUNG MERIDEN CT 06450 (203) 927-4241
THOMAS E ZARECKI PAWLING NY 12564 (845) 855-5182

If we missed your business or you have changes to your information or wish to have a featured ad, please contact us.

Comments are closed.